Halifax Dunbrack Soccer Club Powered by Goalline Sports Administration Software

Teni Akindoju

U8 Boys Show Their Dunbrack Colours

HDSC Summer Soccer Skills Camp

Mini Updates

U8 Girls

Congrats to Teni Akindoju - Playing for Canada at CONCACAF in August!

Halifax Dunbrack SC are proud to announce one of our own rising stars, Teni Akindoju, is the only Atlantic Canadian selected to be part of Canada's 18 player squad that will take part in the U15 Women’s CONCACAF Championship in August.

read more

U8 Boys Show Their Dunbrack Colours

U8 Boys Enhanced team show their Dunbrack colours at last weekend's HDSC Jamboree. Looking fierce, boys!

read more

Halifax Dunbrack Soccer Club Skills Camp

The HDSC Men’s Premier Team will be holding a week long skills camp for any players from U8 to U14 to raise funds for their season! Read on for more details!

read more

U4 - U10 Mini Schedule Updates

Check out the Mini team site to keep abreast of news, events, schedule changes, and more. This is for kids from U4 - U10 (not enrolled in Academy).

read more

U8 Girls represent at the HCU Jamboree

U8 Girls showed their Dunbrack colours at the HCU Jamboree this weekend. Well done, girls!

read more


  • Boys U12 AdvancingU12A Boys vs. County 12A
    @ Mainland Common All Weather FieldThursday July 24, 6:00 pm - 7:15 pm
  • Jones DivisionDunbrack Schooner vs. Scotia Toros
    @ Mainland North 1 Full FieldThursday July 24, 10:00 pm - 11:59 pm
  • Jones DivisionExplosion vs. HCU Stride
    @ Mainland North 2 Full FieldThursday July 24, 10:00 pm - 11:59 pm
  • Boys U12 AdvancingU12A Boys vs. XFC 12 A
    @ Truro Heights ElementarySaturday July 26, 1:00 pm - 2:15 pm
  • Jones DivisionFH United vs. Dunbrack Storm
    @ Bedford All Weather TurfSunday July 27, 5:00 pm - 6:59 pm
  • Jones DivisionHDSC Schooner FC vs. Explosion
    @ Harbour East 1 Full FieldSunday July 27, 5:00 pm - 6:59 pm
  • Boys U12 AdvancingCole Harbour 12A vs. U12A Boys
    @ Mainland Common All Weather FieldMonday July 28, 6:00 pm - 7:15 pm
  • Jones DivisionDunbrack Storm vs. HCU Stride
    @ Bedford All Weather TurfMonday July 28, 7:30 pm - 9:29 pm
  • Jones DivisionBedford Titans vs. Dunbrack Storm
    @ Harbour East 2 Full FieldThursday July 31, 10:00 pm - 11:59 pm
  • Boys U12 AdvancingScotia 12A vs. U12A Boys
    @ Mainland Common All Weather FieldFriday August 8, 6:00 pm - 7:15 pm
  • U16T1 Boys@ Mainland Common All Weather FieldWednesday July 23, 4:30 pm - 6:00 pm
  • U16T1 Girls@ Mainland Common All Weather FieldWednesday July 23, 4:30 pm - 6:00 pm
  • U12A Girls@ SNS Indoor 1Wednesday July 23, 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
  • U12A Boys@ SNS Indoor 1Wednesday July 23, 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
  • U10B GIRLS@ Fairview Junior High SchoolWednesday July 23, 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
  • U10A Girls@ Fairview Junior High SchoolWednesday July 23, 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
  • U10A BOYS@ Fairview Junior High SchoolWednesday July 23, 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
  • U10B BOYS@ Fairview Junior High SchoolWednesday July 23, 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
  • U12C Boys@ Fairview Junior High SchoolWednesday July 23, 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
  • U12C Girls@ Fairview Junior High SchoolWednesday July 23, 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
  • U14T2A Boys@ Fairview Junior High SchoolWednesday July 23, 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
  • U16T2B Boys@ Clayton Park Junior HighWednesday July 23, 7:45 pm - 9:00 pm
  • U18T1 Girls@ Dalhousie UniversityWednesday July 23, 8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
  • U12A Girls@ Mainland Common All Weather FieldThursday July 24, 4:30 pm - 6:00 pm
  • U16T1 Boys@ Mainland Common All Weather FieldThursday July 24, 4:30 pm - 6:00 pm
  • U14T1 Boys@ SNS Indoor 3Thursday July 24, 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
  • U14T1 Girls@ SNS Indoor 2Thursday July 24, 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
  • U16T1 Girls@ SNS Indoor 3Thursday July 24, 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
  • Keeper Training@ SNS Indoor 4 (Subway Center)Thursday July 24, 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
  • U18T1 Boys@ Tremont ParkThursday July 24, 7:30 pm - 9:00 pm
  • U16T2B Girls@ Clayton Park Junior HighThursday July 24, 8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
  • U14T1 Girls@ Mainland Common All Weather FieldFriday July 25, 4:30 pm - 6:00 pm
  • U14T1 Boys@ Mainland Common All Weather FieldFriday July 25, 4:30 pm - 6:00 pm
  • Boys U12 AdvancingU12A Boys vs. County 12A
    @ Mainland Common All Weather FieldThursday July 24, 6:00 pm - 7:15 pm
  • Jones DivisionDunbrack Schooner vs. Scotia Toros
    @ Mainland North 1 Full FieldThursday July 24, 10:00 pm - 11:59 pm
  • Jones DivisionExplosion vs. HCU Stride
    @ Mainland North 2 Full FieldThursday July 24, 10:00 pm - 11:59 pm
  • Boys U12 AdvancingU12A Boys vs. XFC 12 A
    @ Truro Heights ElementarySaturday July 26, 1:00 pm - 2:15 pm
  • Jones DivisionFH United vs. Dunbrack Storm
    @ Bedford All Weather TurfSunday July 27, 5:00 pm - 6:59 pm
  • Jones DivisionHDSC Schooner FC vs. Explosion
    @ Harbour East 1 Full FieldSunday July 27, 5:00 pm - 6:59 pm
  • Boys U12 AdvancingCole Harbour 12A vs. U12A Boys
    @ Mainland Common All Weather FieldMonday July 28, 6:00 pm - 7:15 pm
  • Jones DivisionDunbrack Storm vs. HCU Stride
    @ Bedford All Weather TurfMonday July 28, 7:30 pm - 9:29 pm
  • Jones DivisionBedford Titans vs. Dunbrack Storm
    @ Harbour East 2 Full FieldThursday July 31, 10:00 pm - 11:59 pm
  • Boys U12 AdvancingScotia 12A vs. U12A Boys
    @ Mainland Common All Weather FieldFriday August 8, 6:00 pm - 7:15 pm

Goalline Sports Administration Systems
Powered by Goalline Soccer Software